Mingus Union
High School District #4

Staff Directory

Our faculty and staff members know that open communication between home and school is an important component of student success. We encourage students to communicate concerns and issues directly with their teachers.

Guidance Counseling


Dee Belzer
Student Records
P: (928) 649-4403
Send Email


Cindy Forsythe
Counselor A-F
P: (928) 649-4464
Send Email
Website


Cynthia Harakaly
Counselor G-N
P: (928) 649-4416
Send Email
Website


Shelley Kitchen
Yavapai-Apache Liaison
P: (928) 649-4381
Send Email
Website


Allison McCord
GEAR UP Assistant
P: Ext. 1319
Send Email


Kristina Meyers
Counselor O-Z
P: (928) 649-4404
Send Email
Website


Janice SanGiovanni
Counseling Secretary
Send Email


Gretchen Wesbrock
GEAR UP Coordinator
P: (928) 478-7944
Send Email


Dale Williams
Data Entry
P: (928) 649-4401
Send Email

 

Teaching Staff


Angelica Alcala
Science
P: Ext. 4424
Send Email
Website


Karen Amoscato
Nursing (CNA)
Send Email
Website


Shannon Anderson
Math
P: Ext. 2212
Send Email
Website


Amy Badger
Science
P: Ext. 2206
Send Email
Website


James Ball
Choir/Drama
P: Ext. 1142
Send Email
Website


Lindsay Bane
CTE Digital Film
Send Email


Eric Banuelos
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1124
Send Email
Website


David Beery
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4404
Send Email
Website


Calvin Behlow
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4401
Send Email
Website


Erin Boisrond
Special Education
P: Ext. 4407
Send Email
Website


Michael Boysen
Athletic Trainer
P: Ext. 1443
Send Email
Website


Cynthia Bruchman
English/History
P: Ext. 4402
Send Email
Website


Tammy Catalano
Sped Teacher
P: (928) 649-4450
Send Email


Sarah Cesena
Spanish
P: Ext. 4412
Send Email
Website


Chelsea Chavez
PE
P: Ext. 1473
Send Email
Website


Todd Day
Social Studies
P: (928) 263-2875
Send Email


Yancey DeVore
Government/Economics
P: Ext. 4403
Send Email
Website


Cade Densmore
Science
P: Ext. 4414
Send Email
Website


Beth Detwiler
Art
P: Ext. 2205
Send Email
Website


Oouida Dorr
Art/Special Education
P: Ext. 2210
Send Email
Website


Chad Elmer
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1121
Send Email
Website


Tasili Epperson
Send Email
Website


Rick Finley
CAD/BOSAS
P: Ext. 1145
Send Email
Website


Katherine Forbes
CEC
P: Ext. 3301
Send Email
Website


Cheryl Fradenburg
P: Ext. 1108
Send Email
Website


Christian Fuller
English
P: Ext. 1115
Send Email


Marti Gilmore
Title I/ELL
P: Ext. 4409
Send Email
Website


Andrew Hooton
Auto Technology
P: Ext. 1123
Send Email
Website


Julia Hutchins
English
P: Ext. 1107
Send Email
Website


Dennis Kitchen
Math
P: Ext. 4413
Send Email
Website


Andrew Lamer
Welding
P: Ext. 1122
Send Email
Website


Ashly Lawler
English/Theater
P: Ext. 1115
Send Email
Website


Terry Lisi
Engineering
P: Ext. 1102
Send Email
Website


Laura Logsdon
English
P: Ext. 1116
Send Email
Website


Uma Mahendran
Math
P: Ext. 2201
Send Email
Website


Craig Mai
Math
P: Ext. 4411
Send Email
Website


Klint McKean
English
P: Ext. 1118
Send Email
Website


Emily Meyer
Music
P: (928) 649-4410
Send Email


Leeza Miller
Math
P: Ext. 2203
Send Email
Website


Jeffrey Neugebauer
Technical Theatre
P: Ext. 1143
Send Email
Website


Staci Puckett
Send Email
Website


Stephen Renard
Special Education
P: Ext. 2022
Send Email
Website


Rueben Sandoval
Special Education
P: Ext. 4405
Send Email
Website


Chad Scott
Math
P: Ext. 1112
Send Email
Website


Carol Smith
Math
P: Ext. 2021
Send Email
Website


Trecia Taylor
Spanish
P: Ext. 1103
Send Email
Website


Jason Teague
Art
P: Ext. 2209
Send Email
Website


Lauren Thagard
Title 1 Math/Algebra
P: Ext. 1113
Send Email
Website


Sandra Upite
Science
P: Ext. 4422
Send Email
Website


Susanna Ventura
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4406
Send Email
Website


Molly Westcott
English
P: (928) 649-4453
Send Email


Colleen Whitehurst
Science
P: Ext. 4421
Send Email
Website


Katie Wolff
English
P: Ext. 1103
Send Email
Website


Robert Young
Weights
P: Ext. 1475
Send Email
Website

 

Support Staff


Theresa Bright
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Jennifer Doerksen
School Nurse
Send Email


Jack Gray
Grounds Worker
Website


Tim Haggerty
IT Tech
Website


Tony Isola
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Carrie Jones
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Steve Kuntz
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Marylou Lopez
Nutrition Services Director
Send Email


Petra MacIntosh
Send Email


Pauline Mealey
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Janice Montgomery
Send Email


Maryann Mount
Academy Aide
Send Email


Samuel Rangel
Welding Classroom Aide
Send Email


Georgia Reiley
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Brandy Rogers
Library Aide
P: Ext. 1402
Send Email


Sherry Ullery
Academy Aide
Send Email


Elayne Zimmer
Send Email