Mingus Union
High School District #4

Staff Directory

Our faculty and staff members know that open communication between home and school is an important component of student success. We encourage students to communicate concerns and issues directly with their teachers.

Guidance Counseling


Dee Belzer
Registrar/Student Records
P: (928) 649-4403
Send Email


Debbie Dale
Student Records Clerk
P: Ext. 1430
Send Email


Cynthia Harakaly
Counselor Gl-O
P: (928) 649-4416
Send Email


Shelley Kitchen
Native American Liaison
P: (928) 649-4381
Send Email


Amanda Lange
Counselor A-Gi
P: (928) 649-4464
Send Email


Kristina Meyers
Counselor P-Z
P: (928) 649-4404
Send Email


Janice SanGiovanni
Counseling Secretary
P: (928) 649-4402
Send Email


Rynnie Scott
Family and Community Outreach Coordinator
P: Ext. 2211
Send Email


Gretchen Wesbrock
Director of Student Support Services
P: (928) 478-7944
Send Email

 

Teaching Staff


Macy Ahlers
English
P: Ext. 1105
Send Email
Website


Angelica Alcala
Science
P: Ext. 4424
Send Email
Website


Shannon Anderson
Math
P: Ext. 2212
Send Email
Website


Amy Badger
Science
P: Ext. 2206
Send Email
Website


James Ball
Choir/Drama
P: Ext. 1142
Send Email
Website


Eric Banuelos
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1124
Send Email
Website


David Beery
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4404
Send Email
Website


Calvin Behlow
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4401
Send Email
Website


Stan Bindell
Digital Media
P: Ext. 4410
Send Email
Website


Erin Boisrond
Special Education
P: Ext. 4407
Send Email
Website


Cynthia Bruchman
German/English
P: Ext. 6603
Send Email
Website


Chelsea Chavez
PE
P: Ext. 1473
Send Email
Website


Todd Day
Science
Send Email
Website


Cade Densmore
Science
P: Ext. 4414
Send Email
Website


Beth Detwiler
Art
P: Ext. 2205
Send Email
Website


Yancey DeVore
Athletic Director/Govt/Econ
P: Ext. 4403
Send Email
Website


Oouida Dorr
Art/Special Education
P: Ext. 2210
Send Email
Website


Matthew Elm
History
P: Ext. 4406
Send Email
Website


Chad Elmer
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1121
Send Email
Website


Rick Finley
CAD/BOSAS
P: Ext. 1145
Send Email
Website


Katherine Forbes
Academy
P: (928) 649-4446
Send Email
Website


Cheryl Fradenburg
Special Education
P: Ext. 1108
Send Email
Website


Christian Fuller
English
P: Ext. 1115
Send Email
Website


Chris Furry
English
Send Email
Website


Michael Garcia
Sports Medicine
Send Email
Website


Mike Gilboy
Math
P: Ext. 2021
Send Email
Website


Marti Gilmore
Special Education
P: Ext. 1110
Send Email
Website


Eva Grutzner
English
P: Ext. 1111
Send Email
Website


Julie Heal
ELL
P: Ext. 1103
Send Email
Website


Andrew Hooton
Auto Technology
P: Ext. 1123
Send Email
Website


Dennis Kitchen
Math
P: Ext. 4413
Send Email
Website


Andrew Lamer
Welding
P: Ext. 1122
Send Email
Website


Laura Logsdon
English
P: Ext. 1116
Send Email
Website


Ashley Lomeli
Art/Yearbook
P: Ext. 3301
Send Email
Website


Kelcy Lyons
Math
P: Ext. 1112
Send Email
Website


Uma Mahendran
Math
P: Ext. 2201
Send Email
Website


Craig Mai
Math
P: Ext. 4411
Send Email
Website


Allison McCord
Spanish
P: Ext: 6604
Send Email
Website


Klint McKean
English
P: Ext. 1118
Send Email
Website


Emily Meyer
Music/Band
P: Ext. 3303
Send Email
Website


Leeza Miller
Math
P: Ext. 2203
Send Email
Website


Dave Moncibaez
PE
P: Ext. 1478
Send Email
Website


Jeffrey Neugebauer
Technical Theatre
P: Ext. 1143
Send Email
Website


Robert Ortiz
Weights
P: Ext. 1475
Send Email
Website


Erick Quesada
Science
P: Ext. 4426
Send Email
Website


Stephen Renard
Math
P: Ext. 2022
Send Email
Website


Jumanne Robertson
CEC
P: Ext. 1146
Send Email
Website


Rueben Sandoval
Special Education
P: Ext. 4405
Send Email
Website


Joshua Saranita
Math
P: Ext. 1144
Send Email
Website


Stephanie Selna
Science
P: Ext. 4424
Send Email
Website


Trecia Taylor
Spanish
P: Ext. 6602
Send Email
Website


Jason Teague
Art
P: Ext. 2209
Send Email
Website


Lauren Thagard
Math
P: Ext. 1113
Send Email
Website


Susanna Ventura
History
P: Ext. 4402
Send Email
Website


Stephanie Vocca
English
P: Ext. 1107
Send Email
Website


Molly Westcott
English
P: Ext. 1117
Send Email
Website


Colleen Whitehurst
Science
P: Ext. 4421
Send Email
Website


Ashly Wolfe
English/Theater
P: Ext. 1104
Send Email
Website


Staci York
English
P: Ext. 1106
Send Email
Website


Brenda Zolman
SPED
P: Ext. 1102
Send Email
Website

 

Support Staff


Theresa Bright
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Danitza Burquez
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Jennifer Doerksen
School Nurse
P: Ext. 4441
Send Email


Sabrina Furry
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Jack Gray
Grounds Worker
Send Email


Tim Haggerty
IT Department
Send Email


Beth Hersh
Kitchen Manager
Send Email


Steve Kuntz
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Marylou Lopez
Nutrition Services Director
P: Ext. 1447
Send Email


Crystal Lopez
Classroom Aide
Send Email


June McCue
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Pauline Mealey
Shipping and Receiving
Send Email


Janice Montgomery
P: Ext. 2211
Send Email


Marianne Mount
Academy Aide
Send Email


Georgia Reiley
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Brandy Rogers
Library Aide
P: Ext. 1319
Send Email


Rudolph Tucich
Technical Theater Instructional Aide
Send Email


Sherri Ullery
Academy Aide
Send Email


Denise Vertriest
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Lovey Warner
Bookstore Volunteer


Aeden York
Classroom Aide
Send Email


Elayne Zimmer
Send Email