Mingus Union
High School District #4

Staff Directory

Our faculty and staff members know that open communication between home and school is an important component of student success. We encourage students to communicate concerns and issues directly with their teachers.

Guidance Counseling

MaryAnne Agro

MaryAnne Agro
Student Support Services Secretary
Send Email

Debbie Dale

Debbie Dale
Student Records Clerk
P: Ext. 1430
Send Email

Mayra Garcia Hernandez

Mayra Garcia Hernandez
Counselor for Sophomores
P: (928) 649-4423
Send Email

Cynthia Harakaly

Cynthia Harakaly
Counselor for Seniors
P: (928) 649-4416
Send Email
Virtual Office

Shelley Kitchen

Shelley Kitchen
Native American Liaison
P: (928) 649-4381
Send Email
Virtual Office

Amanda Lange

Amanda Lange
Counselor for Juniors
P: (928) 649-4464
Send Email
Virtual Office

Kristy Meyers

Kristy Meyers
Counselor for Freshmen
P: (928) 649-4404
Send Email
Virtual Office

Amy Prosser

Amy Prosser
Psychologist
Send Email

Heather Robertson

Heather Robertson
Registrar
P: (928) 649-4403
Send Email

Gretchen Wesbrock

Gretchen Wesbrock
Director of Student Support Services
P: (928) 478-7944
Send Email

 

Teaching Staff

Amy Badger

Amy Badger
Science
P: Ext. 2206
Send Email
Google Classroom

Andrea Bagnall

Andrea Bagnall
Sports Medicine
P: Ext. 1443
Send Email
Google Classroom

James Ball

James Ball
Choir/Drama
P: Ext. 1142
Send Email
Google Classroom

Eric Banuelos

Eric Banuelos
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1124
Send Email
Google Classroom

David Beery

David Beery
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4404
Send Email
Google Classroom

Calvin Behlow

Calvin Behlow
Social Studies
P: Ext. 4401
Send Email
Google Classroom

Cynthia Bruchman

Cynthia Bruchman
German/History
P: Ext. 6603
Send Email
Google Classroom

Sarah Cesena

Sarah Cesena
Spanish
P: Ext. 1107
Send Email
Google Classroom

Haley Davis

Haley Davis
English
P: Ext. 1105
Send Email
Google Classroom

Todd Day

Todd Day
Science
P: Ext. 4412
Send Email
Google Classroom

Cade Densmore

Cade Densmore
Science
P: Ext. 4414
Send Email
Google Classroom

Beth Detwiler

Beth Detwiler
Art
P: Ext. 2205
Send Email
Google Classroom

Oouida Dorr

Oouida Dorr
Art/Special Education
P: Ext. 2210
Send Email
Google Classroom

Matthew Elm

Matthew Elm
History
P: Ext. 4406
Send Email
Google Classroom

Chad Elmer

Chad Elmer
Agriculture Education
P: Ext. 1121
Send Email
Google Classroom

Rick Finley

Rick Finley
CAD/BOSAS
P: Ext. 1145
Send Email
Google Classroom

Emma Fitzhugh

Emma Fitzhugh
History
P: Ext. 4404
Send Email
Google Classroom

Cheryl Fradenburg

Cheryl Fradenburg
Special Education
P: Ext. 1108
Send Email
Google Classroom

Christian Fuller

Christian Fuller
English
P: Ext. 1116
Send Email
Google Classroom

Marti Gilmore

Marti Gilmore
Special Education
P: Ext. 1114
Send Email
Google Classroom

Eva Grutzner

Eva Grutzner
English
P: Ext. 1111
Send Email
Google Classroom

Abigail Hanks

Abigail Hanks
AVID
P: Ext. 4409
Send Email
Google Classroom

Leopold Hartsock

Leopold Hartsock
Math
P: Ext. 4413
Send Email
Google Classroom

Julie Heal

Julie Heal
ELL
P: Ext. 1103
Send Email
Google Classroom

Marie LaFrance

Marie LaFrance
Digital Media
P: Ext. 4410
Send Email
Google Classroom

Andrew Lamer

Andrew Lamer
Welding
P: Ext. 1122
Send Email
Canvas
Google Classroom

Ashley Lomeli

Ashley Lomeli
Art/Yearbook
P: Ext. 3301
Send Email
Google Classroom

Kelcy Lyons

Kelcy Lyons
Math
P: Ext. 1113
Send Email
Google Classroom

Uma Mahendran

Uma Mahendran
Math
P: Ext. 2201
Send Email
Google Classroom

Craig Mai

Craig Mai
Math
P: Ext. 4411
Send Email
Google Classroom

Klint McKean

Klint McKean
English
P: Ext. 1118
Send Email
Google Classroom

Emily Meyer

Emily Meyer
Music/Band
P: Ext. 3303
Send Email
Google Classroom

Leeza Miller

Leeza Miller
Math
P: Ext. 2203
Send Email
Google Classroom

Dave Moncibaez

Dave Moncibaez
Health/PE
P: Ext. 1478
Send Email
Google Classroom

Chelsea Morris

Chelsea Morris
Health/PE
P: Ext. 1473
Send Email
Google Classroom

Joseph Mount

Joseph Mount
Auto Teacher
P: Ext. 1123
Send Email
Google Classroom

Jeffrey Neugebauer

Jeffrey Neugebauer
Technical Theatre
P: Ext. 1143
Send Email
Google Classroom

Erick Quesada

Erick Quesada
Science
P: Ext. 4426
Send Email
Google Classroom

Stephen Renard

Stephen Renard
Math
P: Ext. 2022
Send Email
Google Classroom

Josh Riffel

Josh Riffel
Math
P: Ext. 4422
Send Email
Google Classroom

Rueben Sandoval

Rueben Sandoval
Special Education
P: Ext. 4405
Send Email
Google Classroom

Joshua Saranita

Joshua Saranita
Math
P: Ext. 1144
Send Email
Google Classroom

Rynnie Scott

Rynnie Scott
SPED
P: Ext. 4407
Send Email
Google Classroom

Stephanie Selna

Stephanie Selna
Science
P: Ext. 4424
Send Email
Google Classroom

Jolynn Sperry

Jolynn Sperry
English
P: Ext. 1109
Send Email
Google Classroom

Trecia Taylor

Trecia Taylor
Spanish
P: Ext. 6602
Send Email
Google Classroom

Jason Teague

Jason Teague
Art
P: Ext. 2209
Send Email
Google Classroom

Lauren Thagard

Lauren Thagard
Math
P: Ext. 2212
Send Email
Google Classroom

Susanna Ventura

Susanna Ventura
History
P: Ext. 4402
Send Email
Google Classroom

Stephanie Vocca

Stephanie Vocca
Learning Lab
P: Ext. 1501
Send Email

 

Support Staff

Jennifer Argaez

Jennifer Argaez
Attendance Secretary
Send Email

Theresa Bright

Theresa Bright
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Keith DiSante

Keith DiSante
Campus Security Guard
Send Email

Jennifer Doerksen

Jennifer Doerksen
School Nurse
P: Ext. 4441
Send Email

Sarah Garrett

Sarah Garrett
Family and Community Outreach Coordinator
Send Email

Jack Gray

Jack Gray
Maintenance Supervisor
Send Email

Tim Haggerty

Tim Haggerty
IT Department
Send Email

Steve Kuntz

Steve Kuntz
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Richard Lavick

Richard Lavick
Campus Security Guard
Send Email

Heather Liggett

Heather Liggett
SPED Aide
Send Email

Marylou Lopez

Marylou Lopez
Nutrition Services Director
P: Ext. 1447
Send Email

Troy Marsh

Troy Marsh
Grounds Worker
Send Email

Pauline Mealey

Pauline Mealey
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Bruce Miller

Bruce Miller
Kitchen Manager
Send Email

Irene Morales

Irene Morales
Kitchen Worker
Send Email

Davide Morehouse

Davide Morehouse
Campus Security Guard
Send Email

Marianne Mount

Marianne Mount
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Brandy Rogers

Brandy Rogers
Library Aide
P: Ext. 1319
Send Email

Sierra Soto

Sierra Soto
ALC Coordinator
Send Email

Debra Stafford

Debra Stafford
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Sherri Ullery

Sherri Ullery
Academy Aide
P: Ext. 1011
Send Email

Denise Vertriest

Denise Vertriest
Classroom Aide
Send Email

Lovey Warner

Lovey Warner
Bookstore Volunteer

Audrey Young

Audrey Young
Theater Aide
Send Email

Elayne Zimmer

Elayne Zimmer
Classroom Aide
Send Email